Army Sgt Patsy Aquilino
Hvy. Mort. Co., 110th Inf.


Army Sgt Herman R. Bell
WWII 640th Tank Destroyer Battalion


Army 2nd Lt. Jared Bowman
1st Infantry


Army SSG George Milo Cannon
25th Division 28th Regiment
Korea


Army SFC Michael J. Capozzoli
Special Forces


Army Spec. 4 Carl W. Carter
US Army Corp of Engineers


Army Cpl Francis V. Churney
Diesel Repair


Army S Sgt George J Cox
39th Infantry


Army Pfc Glenn E. Crum
351st Engineer Battalion


Army Tech Sgt Albert R. Cwiklinski
8th Airforce – B-24 Liberator


Army SP 4 Albert R. Dami
Co. A 1st CAV/8th CAV 1st Bat.
Korea


Army Sgt William T. Danley
Co. A 148th Engineers Bat.


Army Pfc Mike Deep
Calvary WWI - Military Police WWII


Army Pfc Anthony DeGennaro
Med. Detachment/387th Infantry Reg.


Army Sgt Frank DeGennaro
11th Airborne/118th Parachute Inf.


Army Pfc Angelo DeGennaro
69th Heavy Artillery


Army Pfc Angelo DeGennaro
69th Heavy Artillery


Army Pfc Matthew A Dellorso
Artillery


Army Sgt J. P. Duckworth
630th Transportation


Army SSgt Joseph J. Fartro
United States Army WWII


Army Sgt John C Gamble
WWII Battle of Normandy
5 Bronze Stars


Army Cpl Meade Harper
66th Troop Carrier Squadron


Army Sgt E-5 Harry Harvison
1098th Trans. Co. 159th Trans. Bat.


Army Pfc John P. Herman
2nd Battalion 326th Glider Inf.


Army Clp Peter Hritsko
Co A 841 Eng Aviation BN


Army T-5 Edward J. Horvath, Sr.
761st Field Artillery Battalion


Army Harry J. Imperatore
Heavy Mortar Co. 110th Reg, 28th Div.


Army Cpl Joseph E. Kurnal, Jr.
3rd Infantry Division


Army Pfc Alex A Ladzinski
Medical Technician
2 Bronze Stars


Army Sgt Mike P. Matyuf
WWII - 94 Infantry Division


Army Sgt Frank P Mirisciotti
WWII - Rainbow Division Central Europe


Army Major Michael L Mundell
1st Brigade 108th Division
Operation Iraqi Freedom
KIA 01/05/07
Fallujah Iraqi


Army Major Christopher Newell
903 Contingency Contracting Batt.


Army Thomas Pallaria SR
WWII Purple Heart Recipient


Army SSgt Chris N. Pihiou
25th Division WWII


Army Cpl Louis E. Pogoreltz
United States Army


Army Sgt Zolton J. Popp
110th Inf. 28th Div. Heavy Mortar Co.


Army Pfc Angelo Porco
482nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery


Army SSgt George Povich
8th Army Air Corp


Army 1st Sgt Andrew “Pooch” Puchany
Co. D 331st Med. Battalion


Army Sgt James A Puchany
103rd Medical Bat. 28th Infantry


Army MSgt John V. Puchi
522 2nd MI Group


Army Cpl Howard F. Rhome
Company C118 Engr. - AVNBN


Army Sgt Pio Rossi
Co. B–714th Tank Bat. 12th Armored Div.


Army Pfc Lew W. Roush
101st Airborne Paratrooper


Army Pfc Joseph L. Scears, Sr.
Co. D 193rd Div. Glider Infantry Reg.


Army SSgt Thomas E. Sedora
547th Night Fighter Squadron


Army Pfc John D Severine
WWII


Army F5 John Severine
1st 110th Mechanized Infantry


Army Sgt Walter Skowvron
Company B 27th Infantry 25th Division


Army SSgt Sam J. Spadaro
Signal Aircraft Warning Battalion


Army Pfc Bryan John Szalanski
1-36 Infantry


Army Sgt Joseph Szczerbienski Jr
WWII
29th Infantry Division Military Police


Army Sgt Andrew J. Tarnik
2nd Armor Division


Army Pfc Chuck Tatano
101st Airborne


Army Sgt Raymond M. Thomas
B Co 67 Fort Knox KY


Army Sgt Joseph R. Topka
28th Infantry


Army SSgt Albert Wallo
28th Division


Army Pfc Henry M Yorke
148th Engineers Combat Battalion











BOROUGH OF CANONSBURG
Military Banners



The Greater Canonsburg Chamber of Commerce is proud
to honor our men and women who are or have served
this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It is simple.

Contact:
Greater Canonsburg Chamber of Commerce
169 East Pike Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317
Phone: 724-745-1812
Email

Click Here for More Information










Services provided
by

HTM Designs











Navy PO2 Vincent Braddock
Aviation Ordnance


Navy MoMM3c. Paul V. Cassidy
WWII
South Pacific USS LST. 127


Navy SN Albert DeGennaro
USS Renate (AKA-36)


Navy MMM3c Bartholomew DeJohn
USS LST 930


Navy MOMM3 Mario DeJohn
USS Swanson DD443


Navy CPO Edward J. Horvath, Jr.
United States Navy


Navy Seaman Raymond B. O Shinski
USS Philadelphia


Navy AD3 Patrick D. Kostelich
VF-31


Navy Lt Michael Kusturiss
WWII


Navy Coxswain John K. Patsch
USS Pyro


Navy MMM3c Fred Puchany
USS Kyne


Navy PO3 Mike Skittle Jr.
Seabees


Navy 1st Class Coxswain William A. South
USS Pocomoke


Navy Boatswain Fred J. Spicer III
USS John A Bole
DD 755– Vietnam


Seaman Joseph W. Talpas
Merchant Marine
“1 ˝ times around the world”




Marine Sgt Jerry A Grosso
2nd Mountain Battalion
2nd Marine Division


Marine Sgt Dennis L. Gump
3rd Marine Div.
4th Marine Regiment


Marine Cpl John Kasmer Krenzelak
Fighting Leathernecks


Marine LCpl Harry A Munson IV
WMFA (AW) 242


Marine Sgt Gabryel E. Rosmus
9th Communications Battalion


Marine Cpl Robert L Williams
WWII
4th Division




Sgt A. Richard DeGennaro
1501 Air Transport Wing
US Air Force


Airman First Class Paul K. Frazier
US Air Force


Tech Sgt Joseph “Jay” Golinski
Aero Medical Evac Squadron
Desert Storm


A1C Jeff Jones
20 O G DET 9


T Sgt Joseph A Kern
760th Bomb Squadron
460th Bomb Group


SA E-4 Benjamin Reese
436 ATS


Airman First Class Patsy Russo
Motor Pool / 342nd


Major Stanley J. Shutok
171st Air Refueling Wing